WEEKEND POST

July 30, 2007 § Leave a comment

I just finished refurbishing my bands site. It even has a forum board now. imagine that. if you want to take a peek or whatever, just click here.It’s not really that much. the articles are like ages ago, plus they’re written like crap. i just thought that it would be a such waste to just abandon it since that site had some fair share of regular readers back then.

~

The Advocate will be having it’s annual ADVO EXAM starting this week. yeah. i can feel it now, there’s nothing like new blood to boss around. hope i get to find some new good artists after this. to anyone interested you could register here. While your there, why not visit feuadvocate.com’s TAMBAYAN boards or the SPORTS Primer. And oh, our first issue for this year is coming out.

~

I’m still waiting for anyone who has their 7th Harry Potter book to be available for borrowing. So far I’m like the 6th or 5th in line of everyone i know who has bought the book. i would’ve like to buy it too, but 1,500 bucks is just too much. Though it kinda sucks cause spoilers are flying around left and right. Oh and while were talking about HP the last movie was, for me, good. I kinda channeled the book out my system before i watched it. Luna Lovegood was impeccable.

~

My girl just bought me this new book by Bob Ong, MacArthur. Been a fan of him ever since my friend introduced to ABNKKBSNPLAko. Well all in all, it’s good read, i mean it’s only 98 pages long, so it’s kinda bitin. i finished it in one sitting. it felt liked i was reading a long short story. It made me want to study after reading it though.

~

We’re going to watch The Simpson’s Movie this Tuesday. I’m really freaking excited. My brother had already seen it and said the it was the fuckingiest movie ever. Man, I’ve been a fan of The Simpsons ever since i was in grade school. i can’t wait to see this flick.

~

I’m still in deep shit with my thesis, i fucking don’t know what to do. I’m such a lame ass. On alighter note, my ethics teacher awarded me a 98 for our prelim exam. kudos to me.

QUESTION: How much does a reasonable laptop cost these days?

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

What’s this?

You are currently reading WEEKEND POST at WHERE NA YOU?.

meta

%d bloggers like this: